Sunday, 29 September 2013

Mothers <3

Elllooo! So today I will be talking about my lovely mumma who inspired me tah blog! But I'm sure I'll never be on her level with blogging! 

My mommy. My ever supporting mommy <3 

Her hands held me gently from the day I took my first breath.
Her hands helped to guide me as I took my first step.
Her hands held me close when the tears would start to fall.
Her hands were quick to show me that she would take care of it all.

Her hands were there to brush my hair, or straighten a wayward bow.
Her hands were often there to comfort the hurts that didn't always show.
Her hands helped hold the stars in place, and encouraged me to reach.
Her hands would clap and cheer and praise when I captured them at length.

Her Hands
By Maggie Pittman
Her hands would also push me, though not down or in harms way.
Her hands would punctuate the words, just do what I say.
Her hands sometimes had to discipline, to help bend this young tree.
Her hands would shape and mold me into all she knew I could be.

Her hands are now twisting with age and years of work,
Her hand now needs my gentle touch to rub away the hurt.
Her hands are more beautiful than anything can be.
Her hands are the reason I am me.

I have the best mom in the world <3 I think if there was an award for best mom, my mother would probably win! 
Basically because she's always supportive and thinks of us before her, not all mothers are like this. She would keep all my ugly drawings as a child and say that it should be framed and it is the best a child my age could draw, I knew that wasn't true because I up to now still draw like a 5 year old! ;)) when I have mood swings, she always is gentle with me, rather than scream at me. When I am sick, she says "sana me nalang rather than you" she likes to spoil us in every way possible! She prefers us to have parties at home with all the noise and kalat than us going out and letting other people clean our kalat and put up with our noise. She goes the extra mile to make sure we get what we want. She's like BDO she finds ways to make us happy!! And she's like centrum, because my mommy makes my life complete <3 
Without her, I would be lost in the world with no direction as to where to go! But basically what I'm trying to say is I really appreciate my mommy. I don't always remember to say it but I really appreciate her :) I hope when I grow up, I'm exactly like her! I came across this on tumblr 
And my mom is definitely not strict. So we are not sneaky AT ALL! Except for when we have surprises for her <3 hehe

So here's to you, mommy! The best mommy award <3 
Mommy, I love you to infinity x infinity x infinity!!!!! Mwah mwah <3


What's in my bag?!?!!?

Hellloooo. As promised, I'm backkk! Today I'm writing about the stuff I have in my bag, because I'm not really sure to blog about, but I'm very sure I want to blog! ;) 

This is the bag I usually use:
Orange small longchamp from mommy!! 
In my bag I'm like my mom who has many pouches for different things:
This pink pouch includes my hair bands and hair clips for when my hair does not want to cooperate :/ my off lotion to keep dengue away! My lip gloss which I don't really use....hand sanitizer to keep dem bacteria away @_@ next I have my French fry lip balm for when my lips are dry {or when I'm hungry} HAHAHA and lastly for this pouch, I have toilet seat cover {I'm not maarte, just trying to keep the bacteria away! lel) 

My blue pouch consists of wet wipes for when the hand sanitizer doesn't work {lol can you tell I don't like bacteria?!} :p beside that is my ollo clip which I will blog about very soon! Beside that is my stylus for my iPad when I'm feeling creative and feel like drawin something! I have a normal pen with a mini mirror, I have a connector for my phone to the car for music and lastly mints! 

I have one last pouch in my bag:
My "first aid" kit ;) kremil-s for when I'm too full :)) another type of medicine for when I have colds, my spray for when asthma strikes :( band aids and of course the patches that keep dengue away! {pouch given by one of my bffs 2 years ago}

I have a unicorn scarf {from Bershka} to keep me warm! 

I choose from these beanies 
For when I have to cover my hair when it extra extra does not cooperate! 

Next is my wallet from Tory Burch, given to meh by my mommah! {basically everything is from mommy! Mommy also arranged my bag! HAHA} when I first saw this, I thought its so big! But now I'm in love with it and it smells guhreat!! <3
Next up, my iPad {for when I'm not tamad to carry a heavy bag. Lol}

This case is from Kate Spade! I really love this brand because it's fun and very unique! 
 Next up is my phone and my earphones! If you see me in the car, I'm mostly on my earphones listening to my favorite tunes! 

And lastly, my shades! 
I use either of these! 
Topshop with Aldo case. These shades are sadly not available in the Philippines, I had to order from the UK, but so worth it! They are gorj!!!!
And these, my babies <3 
Blue colored lens aviator raybans! My most recent cheeky purchase! 

That's all the stuff in my bag! Oh and please be my friend on this blog!!! And follow me on Instagram if you want to! I love interactin' hehe! And most importantly, don't forget to leave comments! I get very touched when you leave {nice} comments ;) that's all for now! See ya sooon! xx

Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Don't h8 aprreci8

Hiiiii! Super long time no talk :( I've just been caught up on a lot of stuff for school, family and friends! Huhu but I'm back! This blog post will be about ios7 and how my phone hates me ;))
So first off, my phone has deleted all my files 3 times now and momah always says "your phone hates you" and recently I've been thinking the same thing! :)) I tried to update my phone on the day it got out, but my phone would not cooperate!!! But it seems that my iPad has! I've tried updating my phone 8 times and I probably turned my phone on and off 50 times ;p but yesterday, I finally found out that my phone only updates when I'm using it...that's right it likes to drain my battery even more ;);););) so finally my phone updated and here's the outcome:

At some point 
I was jumping up and down and swore that if it crashes on that part, I will not update my phone till it dies and I'm forced to update it!!! But nonetheless, I still am in love with my phone, mainly because I'm always on it? And I probably won't last a day or a few hours without it! This blog post, was kinda boring....I promise next thing I will blog about will be exciting ;) stay safe and dry xx